Bus Timetable Between New Chitose Airport and Noboribetsu Onsen - Hokkaido, Japan


Traveling between New Chitose Airport and Noboribetsu Onsen has 3 buses per day. The bus timetable of direct bus is valid from 1st April 2020. Fare is 1,540 yen. The relevant information is updated as below.




New Chitose Airport -> Noboribetsu Onsen



Bus Stops From 24th April Until 23 April
Get On New Chitose Airport no. 86 12:10 13:15 13:15 14:45
New Chitose Airport no. 29 12:11 13:16 13:16 14:46
New Chitose Airport no. 2 12:12 13:17 13:17 14:47
Get On & Off Upopoy 14:02
Get Off Kousoku Takeura 12:57 14:22 14:02 15:32
Tsutsujibashi 13:14 14:39 14:19 15:49
Noboribetsu Onsen  13:15 14:40 14:20 15:50
Noboribetsu Onsen Chuo 13:15 14:40 14:20 15:50
Daiichi Takimoto 13:17 14:42 14:22 15:52
Park Hotel 13:18 14:43 14:23 15:53
Footbath Entrance 13:25 14:50 14:30 16:00


Anyway, if you cannot catch up the bus as above timetable, there are 3 indirect buses which interchange at Noboribetsu Higashi IC bus stop. Fare is also 1,540 yen. This is sample if you take the bus to Daiichi Takimotokan Hotel. The bus timetable is valid from 1st April 2020.

New Chitose Airport Noboribetsu Higashi IC Daiichi Takimotokan
13:50 14:51 15:06
15:25 16:26 16:41
16:40 17:41 17:56




Bus Stops in Noboribetsu

Noboribetsu Higashi IC is N4 bus stop. You can take the bus to Noboribetsu Onsen (N11).


Image: Noboribetsu Onsen website

Let's see where Noboribetsu Higashi IC is.


Image: Noboribetsu Onsen website

Noboribetsu Onsen -> New Chitose Airport

From 24th April Until 23 April
Get on Footbath Entrance 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:40
Park Hotel 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:41
Daiichi Takimoto 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:44
Noboribetsu Onsen Chuo 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:45
Noboribetsu Onsen  09:50 10:30 10:50 11:50
Tsutsujibashi 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:51
Kousoku Takeura 10:00 10:40 11:00 12:00
Get On & Off Upopoy 11:00
Get off New Chitose Airport no. 86 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48
New Chitose Airport no. 29 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50
New Chitose Airport no. 2 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55



Share on Google Plus

About Blue Moon

Thank you for visiting my blog and your comments. Please note that some comments may be not shown immediately because it is on awaiting moderation list. It may take 1-2 days. Spam texts are often shown in the comment box. If there are too much spams in the blog, my blog may be suspended. Thank you for understanding.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

2 comments :

  1. Hi, We are staying in Noboribetsu onsen area. How do we get from this area to CTS by Donna bus? How many trip per day and what time is Donna bus leaving onsen area? or do we need to take the bus from Noboritbetsu station? Do we need to reserve ticket? If yes, how? Please advise. Thanks.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi! You can take Donan bus at Noboribetsu Onsen, no need to take the bus from Noboribetsu Station. There are 3 trips per day as follows:

      Noboribetsu Onsen -> New Chitose Airport
      09:50-10:55
      10:50-11:55
      11:50-12:55

      Fare: 1,370 yen

      Buy ticket at counter Noboribetsu Onsen Bus Terminal. No need to reserve the seat.

      Delete