Toya Travel Winter Bus 2018-2019 - Hokkaido, Japan


Toya Travel Winter Bus provides the bus service route between Silo Observatory and Showa Shinzan (via Toyako Onsen). The bus runs during the 1st December 2018 - 28th February 2019.


Photo: Lake Toya Website

I-Pass (2 days pass) 
Operation Date: 1st December 2018 - 28th February 2019

Adult 1,100 yen
Child 600 yen


Sales counter
Tel:0142-75-2446 Toyako Onsen Bus Terminal (9:00-17:00)


- You can take the bus which has posted the mark

- Show your I-Pass at some facilities where this mark was posted to receive specials and discounts
- You can ride Donan Bus within the area if you have I-Pass with a term of validity date printed on it.
- If you ride beyond the free area, you will have to pay an additional charge.

- I-Pass cannot be refunded and reissue if I-Pass has been lost. 

Show your I-Pass to get benefits and discount.


Photo: Lake Toya Website



Bus Timetable

Observatory → Showa Shinzan (via Toyako Onsen BT) Timetable


Observatory 12:40 14:15 15:50
Hanawa Entrance 12:40 14:16 15:51
Tsukiura Entrance 12:44 14:19 15:54
Toyako Onsen Bus Terminal 10:25 11:25 13:00 14:35 16:10
Sakura-Machi 10:26 11:26 13:01 14:36 16:11
Chuodori 10:27 11:27 13:02 14:37 16:12
Motomachi 10:28 11:28 13:03 14:38 16:13
Higashi-Machi 10:29 11:29 13:04 14:39 16:15 (arrival)
Nishi-Kohan 10:30 11:30 13:05 14:40
Soubetsu-Danchi 10:30 11:30 13:05 14:40
Higashi-Maruyama 10:32 11:32 13:07 14:42
Sobetsu Onsen 10:32 11:32 13:07 14:42
Youth-Hostel 10:33 11:33 13:08 14:43
Showa Shinzan 10:40 11:40 13:15 14:50



Showa Shinzan → Observatory (via Toyako Onsen BT) Timetable


Showa Shinzan 10:45 11:45 13:20 14:55
Youth-Hostel 10:48 11:48 13:23 14:58
Sobetsu Onsen 10:49 11:49 13:24 14:59
Higashi-Maruyama 10:49 10:49 13:24 14:59
Soubetsu-Danchi 10:50 11:50 13:25 15:00
Nishi-Kohan 10:51 11:51 13:26 15:01
Higashi-Machi 10:53 11:53 13:28 15:03
Motomachi 10:53 11:53 13:28 15:03
Chuodori 10:53 11:53 13:28 15:03
Sakura-Machi 10:53 11:53 13:28 15:03
Toyako Onsen Bus Terminal 11:00 (arrival) 12:05 13:40 15:15
Tsukiura Entrance 12:11 13:46 15:21
Hanawa Entrance 12:14 13:49 15:24
Observatory 12:25 14:00 15:35


These are some benefits of I-Pass: 

Silo Observatory Snow Park



Special:

Snow Rafting Fee 1,200 yen -> 1,000 yen


Opening Hours: 10:00-15:00


Nearest bus stop: 0-minute walk from Tenboudai bus stop



Lake Hill Farm

Special: Postcard

Opening Hours 09:00-17:00

Nearest bus stop: 3-minute walk from Hanawa Iriguchi bus stop



Lake Toya Ranch


Free drink for all participants in courses 30 minutes or longer.


Opening Hours: 09:30-15:30


Nearest bus stop: 15-minute walk from Tsukiura Iriguchi bus stop


Lake Toya Pleasure Boats

Adult 1,420 yen → 1,280 yen 
Child (Elementary School) 710 yen → 640 yen
Opening Hours: 09:00-16:00

Nearest bus stop: 3-minute walk from the bus terminal


Showa Shinzan Bear Park



For middle school students and and over 850 yen → 765 yen

For ages 6 and over 500 yen → 450 yen

Opening Hours: 08:30-16:30


Nearest bus stop 1-minute walk from Showa Shinzan bus stop






Shinzan

10% off of product
Opening Hours: 09:00-16:30
Nearest bus stop 2-minute walk from Showa Shinzan bus stop



Usuzan Ropeway

Roundtrip Ticket
Adult 1,600 yen → 1,440 yen
Child (Elementary School or younger)800 yen → 720 yen
*Customers receive coupons for shops and Restaurant Funka-tei.

Opening Hours: 09:00-16:00
Nearest bus stop: 3-minute walk from Showa Shinzan bus stop


Share on Google Plus

About Blue Moon

Thank you for visiting my blog and your comments. Please note that some comments may be not shown immediately because it is on awaiting moderation list. It may take 1-2 days. Spam texts are often shown in the comment box. If there are too much spams in the blog, my blog may be suspended. Thank you for understanding.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

1 comments :

  1. Many thanks for the update!

    Shame they do not have the T-Pass anymore but I will still get a bus from Toya station to Toyako Onsen thankfully.

    ReplyDelete