Furano, Biei Norokko Timetable & Sightseeing Bus 2018 - Hokkaido


The summer in Japan is coming. Many tourists visit Hokkaido during this season because there are a lot of beautiful flowers especially lavender. Furano and Biei are the popular sightseeing places in Hokkaido. This year there are various sightseeing buses which are convenient or the visitor can enjoy your own plan. These are the train timetable and detail of sightseeing bus 2018.


Furano Biei Norokko, Rapid Furano&Biei Timetable 2018



Operation

Rapid Furano Biei:  30th June - 12th August 2018 (everyday)

Norokko Train:

9th - 17th June 2018 (Sat & Sun)
23rd June - 19th August 2018 (everyday)
25th August - 24th September 2018 (Sat, Sun, Public Holiday)

JR Asahikawa Station -> JR Furano Station Timetable


Asahikawa Station Departure
Biei Station Arrival
Biei Station Departure
Lavender Field Departure
Furano Station Arrival
Norokko No.1
10:00
10:29
10:42
11:16
11:31
Rapid Furano – Biei
10:29
10:56
11:00
11:32
12:00
Norokko No.3
-
-
13:06
13:40
13:57
Norokko No.5
-
-
15:10
15:44
16:02


JR Furano Station -> JR Asahikawa Station Timetable



Furano Station Departure
Lavender Field Departure
Biei Station Arrival
Biei Station Departure
Asahikawa Station Arrival
Norokko No.2
12:02
12:15
12:50
-
-
Rapid Furano – Biei
12:20
10:56
13:28
13:42
14:12
Norokko No.4
     14:06
14:21
15:01
-
-
Norokko No.6
 16:20
16:42
17:21
17:22
17:46


※ Norokko-Go: 1 car requires booking in advance at JR station. 2 cars are non-reserved seat
※ Only main stations are listed on the timetable above. Norokko-Go also stops JR Bibaushi sta., JR Kamifurano Sta. and JR Nakafurano Sta.
※ The schedule is subject to change.

Furano Biei Norokko & Rapid Furano Biei


Photo: JR Hokkaido Railway

Furano Lavender Express Timetable

Operation:

Express no. 1&2:  30th June - 5th August 2018 (everyday)

Express no. 3&4:
9th - 17th June 2018 (Sat, Sun)
23rd June - 19th August 2018 (everyday)
25th August - 24th September (Sat, Sun, Public Holiday)


JR Sapporo Station -> JR Furano Station Timetable


JR Sapporo Station Departure
JR Takikawa Station Departure
JR Furano Station Arrival
Express no.1
7:52
8:56
9:49
Express no.3
9:07
10:12
11:07

JR Furano Station -> JR Sapporo Station Timetable


JR Furano Station Departure
JR Takikawa Station Arrival
JR Sapporo Station Arrival
Express no.2
15:20
16:15
17:22
Express no.4
16:51
17:45
18:46

※Only main stations are listed on the schedule above. Lavender Express also stops JR Iwamizawa station and JR Ashibetsu station.
※The schedule is subject to change.




Furano Biei Sightseeing Bus 2018






Biei View Bus 2018

More detail, please click here




Furano Biei Free Kippu


Round trip ticket From Sapporo Station to free area (non reserved seat).


Free Area
Sale Period: Until 28th October 2018
Period of Use: 28th April - 31st October 2018
*Use until 28th October 2018

Price: Sapporo departure (Adult 6,500 yen and Child 3,250 yen)
Effective period: 4 Days

Lavender Free Pass

Take unlimited ride on local train in free area (non reserved seat)

Sale Period: Until 31st October 2018
Period of Use: 28th April - 31st October 2018
Price: Adult 2,500 yen and Child 1,250 yen)

Effective period: 1 Day

Furano Kururu


Kururu pass does not includes admission fee. Reservation is not required.



Operation: 10 July - 19 August 2018 (Weekdays Only)
Sales Office: Furano Tourism Center (adjacent to JR Furano Station) and on the bus.

Flower & Wine Course

Price: Adult 2,000 yen, Child (6-12 years old) 1,500 yen and 5 years old and under are free.


09:15   JR Furano Station Departure
09:35   Farm Tomita Arrival
10:25   Farm Tomita Departure
10:35   Saika no Sato Arrival
11:05   Saika no Sato Departure
11:25   Furano Winery Arrival
11:45   Furano Winery Departure
11:55   JR Furano Station Arrival

Cheese & Rokugo Course

Price: Adult 3,000 yen, Child (6-12 years old) 2,500 yen and 5 years old and under are free.

13:00   JR Furano Station Departure
13:10   Furano Cheese Factory Arrival
13:40   Furano Cheese Factory Departure
14:15   Glass Forest in Furano & Recycled House T.V. Set Arrival
14:45   Glass Forest in Furano & Recycled House T.V. Set Departure
14:55   Rokugo Forest Arrival Arrival
15:15   Rokugo Forest Arrival Departure
15:20   Goro's Stone House T.V. Set Arrival
15:50   Goro's Stone House T.V. Set Departure
Rokugo Observatory (from the car window)
16:00   Furano Jam Factory & Anpanman Shop Arrival
16:30   Furano Jam Factory & Anpanman Shop Departure
16:35   Furano Music Box Museum Arrival
16:55   Furano Music Box Museum Departure
17:35   JR Furano Station Arrival
17:50   Hotel Naturwald Furano Arrival
18:00   New Furano Prince Hotel Ningle Terrace Mori no Tokei Arrival


*If Furano Music Box Museum is closed, the bus will stay at Rokugo Observatory or Furano Jam Factory longer than usual.

Reference: Furano Tourism
Share on Google Plus

About Blue Moon

Thank you for visiting my blog and your comments. Please note that some comments may be not shown immediately because it is on awaiting moderation list. It may take 1-2 days. Spam texts are often shown in the comment box. If there are too much spams in the blog, my blog may be suspended. Thank you for understanding.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 comments :

Post a Comment